Tax & Law (세금과 법률) 변호사(Korea, U.S.A. IL.) 이재욱 taxnlaw.co.kr
ID PW
[TAX & LAW] 변호사 이재욱

Attorney(KOREA, U.S.A., IL.)   LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE →   →
Attorney LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE
[ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
[개인과 기업을 위한 모든 법률문제를 서비스합니다.]
1997년부터 20년이상의 노하우를 가지고 웬만한 개인과 기업이 평생에 걸쳐 경험할 수 있는 거의 대부분의 민사,형사,행정,조세,국제거래,국제계약,이민,탄원,진정,고소,고발,제안,협상,중재,조정,업무대행,대리 사건의 자문과 소송과 계획안 제출대리 업무을 경험하고 처리해 왔습니다. 국내거래나 국제거래를 비롯하여 개인과 기업이 당면한 어떤 문제도 모두 해결해 드립니다. 주저하지 마시고 사무실을 내방하여 이재욱변호사의 축적된 경험과 학식과 지식을 이용하여 상담부터 받으세요. 본 사무실에서 해결해드리지 못할 경우 다른 해결방안을 제시해드립니다.
[FOR FOREIGNERS - ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEGAL SERVICES in Counseling, Application and LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS and TRIBUNALS in KOREA]
INTERNATIONAL DIVORCE, CIVIL, REAL ESTATE, PERSONAL INJURY, DAMAGES, TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, FRAUD, PENAL LAW, CRIMINAL TRIAL, FELONY, GUILTY PLEA, LEASE, RENTAL LAW, IMMIGRATION, INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, REMOVAL, VISA, PERMANENT RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]
상담료
선임료
변호사소개
사무실위치
| 민사
성폭력
이혼
형사재판
| 세무
조세
행정
주식분쟁
| 병역법
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행허가
| KOREA
INVEST
VISA
REFUGEE
| 미국이민
영주권
시민권
부동산취득
| . |
↓   미국 이민,비자,영주권
↓   미국 이민,비자,영주권


↓  Field Office Processing Dates for Vermont Service Center as of: August 31, 2012
Below is a chart showing the approximate processing times for the Vermont Service Center. Each USCIS form listed below will have its own processing time in the chart listed above. The timeframe will either be in months (ex. 2 months) or based on a date (ex. 5/16/2012). If the timeframe is in months this means that the current processing time is meeting USCIS goals and an application can be expected to be processed in this timeframe. However, if the timeframe is listed as a date this means processing has been slower than USCIS goals. The date listed next to a form number represents the filing date (based on an alien’s receipt notice) of the last form of that type that was processed by the USCIS before publishing processing time data.

Form

Title

Classification or Basis for Filing:

Processing Timeframe:

I-102

Application for Replacement/Initial Nonimmigrant Arrival/Departure Record

Initial issuance or replacement of a Form I-94

5/28/2-12

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

Blanket L

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

E - Treaty traders and investors

6/18/2012

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1B - Specialty occupation - Visa to be issued abroad

5/7/2012

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1B - Specialty occupation - Change of status in the U.S.

5/7/2012

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1B - Specialty occupation - Extension of stay in the U.S.

5/7/2012

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-1C - Nurses

6/18/2012

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

H-3 - Temporary trainees

5/21/2012

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

L - Intracompany transfers

1 Month

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

O - Extraordinary ability

2 Weeks

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

P - Athletes, artists, and entertainers

2 Weeks

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

Q - Cultural exchange visitors and exchange visitors participating in the Irish Peace process

2 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

R - Religious occupation

5 Months

I-129

Petition for A Nonimmigrant Worker

TN - North American Free Trade Agreement (NAFTA) professional

2 Months

I-129F

Petition for Alien Fiancé(e)

K-1/K-2 - Not yet married - fiancé(e) and/or dependent child

3/5/2012

I-129F

Petition for Alien Fiancé(e)

K-3/K-4 - Already married - spouse and/or dependent child

11/17/2011

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

Permanent resident filling for a spouse or child under 21

1/23/2011

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S. citizen filing for a spouse, parent, or child under 21

5 Months

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S. citizen filing for an unmarried son or daughter over 21

2/27/2012

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

Permanent resident filling for an unmarried son or daughter over 21

1/16/2012

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S. citizen filing for a married son or daughter over 21

2/27/2012

I-130

Petition for Alien Relative

U.S. citizen filing for a brother or sister

11/20/2010

I-131

Application for Travel Document

Haitian Refugee Immigrant Fairness Act (HRIFA) dependent applying for advance parole

4/12/2012

I-131

Application for Travel Document

Haitian Refugee Immigrant Fairness Act (HRIFA) principal applying for advance parole

4/12/2012

I-131

Application for Travel Document

All other applicants for advance parole

4/16/2012

I-360

Petition for Amerasian, Widow(er), or Special Immigrant

All other special immigrants

6/5/2011

I-485

Application to Register Permanent Residence or to Adjust Status

Employment-based adjustment applications

9/11/2011

I-485

Application to Register Permanent Residence or to Adjust Status

Under the Haitian Refugee Immigrant Fairness Act (HRIFA)

7/3/2010

I-485

Application to Register Permanent Residence or to Adjust Status

Based on grant of asylum more than 1 year ago

4 months

I-485

Application to Register Permanent Residence or to Adjust Status

Based on refugee admission more than 1 year ago

July 3, 2010

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Change status to the F or M academic or vocational student categories

5/7/2012

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Change of status to H or L dependents

5/7/2012

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Change Status to the J exchange visitor category

5/7/2012

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

All other change of status applications

5/7/2012

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Extension of Stay for F or M academic or vocational students

5/7/2012

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Extension of stay for H and L dependents

5/7/2012

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

Extension of Stay for J exchange visitors

5/7/2012

I-539

Application to Extend/Change Nonimmigrant Status

All other extension applications

5/7/2012

I-601

Application for Waiver of Grounds of Inadmissibility

Waiver of Grounds of Inadmissibility

4 months

I-751

Petition to Remove the Conditions on Residence

Removal of lawful permanent resident conditions (spouses of U.S. citizens and lawful permanent residents

12/12/2011

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on a request by a qualified F-1 academic student. [(c)(3)]

3 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on a pending asylum application [(c)(8)]

7/2/2012

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on a pending I-485 adjustment application [(c)(9)]

3 Months

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on TPS for El Salvador [(c)(19)(a)(12)]

10/31/2010

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

Based on TPS for Honduras/Nicaragua [(c)(19), (a)(12)]

1/6/2011

I-765

Application for Employment Authorization

All other applications for employment authorization

3 Months

I-817

Application for Family Unity Benefits

Voluntary departure under the family unity program

6 Months

I-821

Application for Temporary Protected Status

El Salvador extension

10/31/2010

I-821

Application for Temporary Protected Status

El Salvador initial or late filing

10/31/2010

I-821

Application for Temporary Protected Status

Honduras and Nicaragua extension

10/31/2010

I-821

Application for Temporary Protected Status

Honduras and Nicaragua initial or late filing

10/31/2010

I-824

Application for Action on an Approved Application or Petition

To request further action on an approved application or petition

3 Months

I-829

Petition by Entrepreneur to Remove Conditions

Removal of lawful permanent resident conditions (immigrant investors) based on PL107-273

6 Months

I-914

Application for T Non-immigrant Status

Provide temporary immigration benefits to an alien who is a victim of trafficking in persons, and immediate family

4/16/2012

I-918

Petition for U Non-immigrant Status

Provide temporary immigration benefits to an alien who is a victim of qualifying criminal activity, and their qualifying family

1/4/2012

N-565

Application for Replacement Naturalization/Citizenship Document

U.S. citizen applying for a replacement of naturalization or citizenship certificate

6 Months

N-600

Application for Certification of Citizenship

Application for recognition of U.S. citizenship

5 Months

N-643

Application for Certification of Citizenship on Behalf of an Adopted Child

Application for recognition of U.S. citizenship on behalf of an adopted child

11/30/2011

For more information, please click the source link on USCIS:

http://egov.uscis.gov/cris/processTimesDisplayInit.do

For Processing Time of other USCIS Service Centers, please click here


http://taxnlaw.co.kr/

  추천하기   [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]  목록보기

Copyright 1999-2019 Zeroboard / skin by zero
일부 항목은 회원가입후 login하셔야 글을 읽고 쓰실 수 있습니다.
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.