법률사무소 세금과 법률 taxnlaw.co.kr

TAXNLAW.CO.KR [Korea, U.S.A. Attorney LEE, Jae Wook]

ID PW
[한국변호사, 미국변호사(연방법원, 일리노이주), 세무사 이재욱]
[유료상담료 안내] [무료상담안함. 아래 메뉴 유료 상담 및 수임료 안내 참조. 예약제 상담만 운영. 상담료는 최소 30분/30만원 단위로 계산합. 상담비용은 반드시 선납입니다]
[병역면제,국외여행허가,이중국적,병역법위반] -> [병역변제,국적포기,국적상실,영주권,시민권 종합상담서비스. 유료상담만 제공. 고가완결상담이므로 사전예약제만운영함, 소송위임시 사후무료]
[변호사손해배상청구 전문서비스](Shark Attorney) -> 부실소송을 한 변호사를 상대로 손해배상청구소송을 해드립니다.]
변호사 이재욱 저서 구매 사이트(TAX & LAW PRESS) -> 예스24 온라인판매
[국제거래,국제계약, 영문계약서] -> [ Korea Arbitrator LEE, jae wook Attorney at law(KOREA, U.S.A.)]
[학교폭력,학생폭력,학교폭력대책자치위원회 전문서비스] -> [학교폭력사건,학생피해사건]
[조세소송 전문서비스] -> [세무소송,조세심판,불복]
[이혼,상속, 재산분할 소송] -> 이혼소송,상속소송,재산분할소송]
[성범죄 가해자, 피해자를 위한 전문서비스] -> [성희롱,성폭력,형사소송,민사소송]
[한국인을 위한 미국이민] -> [ Immigration to U.S.A.]
[KOREA IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT SERVICES IN KOREA] -> [ Korea Visa & Immigration, Investment, Sojourn for Foreigners]
[Service fee for the Foreigners] -> [Service fee for retainer or counseling]
[ENGLISH LANGUAGE SERVICE FOR FOREIGNERS]
ATTORNEY LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE [ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
TAX, LAW, IMMIGRATION & INVESTMENT INTO KOREA AND U.S.A. SERVICES, ART DEALING SERVICES
[INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS AND TRIBUNALS, CRIMINAL TRIAL, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, VISA, RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]

세금과 법률 [한국,미국 변호사 이재욱]

유료상담료 안내 (About Attorney)| 민사
행정
| 세무
조세
| 부동산| 병역법위반소송
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행허가
| KOREA
INVESTMENT
VISA
Immigration
| 이혼
성희롱
성폭력
전문강사
| 예술과
법률
| U.S.A.
VISA
IMMIGRATION
| 파산
회생
| OFFICE| U.S.A.
VISA
APPLICATION
| Refuge
Asylum
| 미국법|
미국 이민,비자,영주권
미국이민뉴스
PRACTITION TIP
USCIS AFM(DHS)
9 FAM VISAS(DOS)
PERM (Labor Certification)
Consular Process(DOS)
DACA, DAPA
VAWA
legal english
AAO불복
연방법원항소
Immigration Court 항소
BIA항소
ICE 이민집행
CBP 세관 및 입출국관리
Removal 추방
PT
미국 이민,비자,영주권


22 CFR 42.11 - Classification symbols.
jae wook LEE  (Homepage)
2016-06-12 13:07:37, 조회 : 384, 추천 : 157
CFR
eCFR
Authorities (U.S. Code)
prev | next
§ 42.11 Classification symbols.
A visa issued to an immigrant alien within one of the classes described below shall bear an appropriate visa symbol to show the classification of the alien.
Immigrants
Symbol        Class        Section of law
Immediate Relatives                
IR1        Spouse of U.S. Citizen        201(b).
IR2        Child of U.S. Citizen        201(b).
IR3        Orphan Adopted Abroad by U.S. Citizen        201(b) & 101(b)(1)(F).
IH3        Child from Hague Convention Country Adopted Abroad by U.S. Citizen        201(b) & 101(b)(1)(G).
IR4        Orphan to be Adopted in U.S. by U.S. Citizen        201(b) & 101(b)(1)(F).
IH4        Child from Hague Convention Country to be Adopted in U.S. by U.S. Citizen        201(b) & 101(b)(1)(G).
IR5        Parent of U.S. Citizen at Least 21 Years of Age        201(b).
CR1        Spouse of U.S. Citizen (Conditional Status)        201(b) & 216.
CR2        Child of U.S. Citizen (Conditional Status)        201(b) & 216.
IW1        Certain Spouses of Deceased U.S. Citizens        201(b).
IW2        Child of IW1        201(b).
IB1        Self-petition Spouse of U.S. Citizen        204(a)(1)(A)(iii).
IB2        Self-petition child of U.S. Citizen        204(a)(1)(A)(iv).
IB3        Child of IB1        204(a)(1)(A)(iii).
VI5        Parent of U.S. Citizen Who Acquired Permanent Resident Status Under the Virgin Islands Nonimmigrant Alien Adjustment Act        201(b) & sec. 2 of the Virgin Islands Nonimmigrant Alien Adjustment Act, (Pub. L. 97-271).
Vietnam Amerasian Immigrants                
AM1        Vietnam Amerasian Principal        584(b)(1)(A) of the Foreign Operations, Export Financing, and Related Programs Appropriations Act, 1988 (as contained in section 101(e) ofPub. L. 100-102) as amended.
AM2        Spouse or Child of AM1        584(b)(1)(A) and 584(b)(1)(B) of the Foreign Operations, Export Financing, and Related Programs Appropriations Act, 1988 (as contained in section 101(e) ofPublic Law 100-102) as amended.
AM3        Natural Mother of AM1 (and Spouse or Child of Such Mother) or Person Who has Acted in Effect as the Mother, Father, or Next-of-Kin of AM1 (and Spouse or Child of Such Person)        584(b)(1)(A) and 584(b)(1)(C) of the Foreign Operations, Export Financing, and Related Programs Appropriations Act, 1988 (as contained in section 101(e) ofPublic Law 100-102) as amended.
Special Immigrants                
SB1        Returning Resident        101(a)(27)(A).
SC1        Person Who Lost U.S. Citizenship by Marriage        101(a)(27)(B) & 324(a).
SC2        Person Who Lost U.S. Citizenship by Serving in Foreign Armed Forces        101(a)(27)(B) & 327.
SI1        Certain Aliens Employed by the U.S. Government in Iraq or Afghanistan as Translators or Interpreters        Section 1059 ofPub. L. 109-163 as amended by Pub. L. 110-36.
SI2        Spouse of SI1        Section 1059 ofPub. L. 109-163 as amended by Pub. L. 110-36.
SI3        Child of SI1        Section 1059 ofPub. L. 109-163 as amended by Pub. L. 110-36.
SM1        Alien Recruited Outside the United States Who Has Served or is Enlisted to Serve in the U.S. Armed Forces for 12 Years        101(a)(27)(K).
SM2        Spouse of SM1        101(a)(27)(K).
SM3        Child of SM1        101(a)(27)(K).
SQ1        Certain Iraqis or Afghans Employed by or on Behalf of the U.S. Government        Section 602(b), Division F, Title VI, Omnibus Appropriations Act of 2009, Pub. L. 111-8 and Section 1244 ofPub. L. 110-181.
SQ2        Spouse of SQ1        Section 602(b), Division F, Title VI, Omnibus Appropriations Act of 2009, Pub. L. 111-8 and Section 1244 ofPub. L. 110-181.
SQ3        Child of SQ1        Section 602(b), Division F, Title VI, Omnibus Appropriations Act of 2009, Pub. L. 111-8 and Section 1244 ofPub. L. 110-181.
SU2        Spouse of U1        INA 245(m)(3) & INA 101(a)(15)(U)(ii).
SU3        Child of U1        INA 245(m)(3) & INA 101(a)(15)(U)(ii).
SU5        Parent of U1        INA 245(m)(3) & INA 101(a)(15)(U)(ii).
Family-Sponsored Preferences                
Family 1st Preference                
F11        Unmarried Son or Daughter of U.S. Citizen        203(a)(1).
F12        Child of F11        203(d) & 203(a)(1).
B11        Self-petition Unmarried Son or Daughter of U.S. Citizen        204(a)(1)(A)(iv) & 203(a)(1).
B12        Child of B11        203(d), 204(a)(1)(A)(iv) & 203(a)(1).
Family 2nd Preference (Subject to Country Limitations)                
F21        Spouse of Lawful Permanent Resident        203(a)(2)(A).
F22        Child of Lawful Permanent Resident        203(a)(2)(A).
F23        Child of F21 or F22        203(d) & 203(a)(2)(A).
F24        Unmarried Son or Daughter of Lawful Permanent Resident        203(a)(2)(B).
F25        Child of F24        203(d) & 203(a)(2)(B).
C21        Spouse of Lawful Permanent Resident (Conditional)        203(a)(2)(A) & 216.
C22        Child of Alien Resident (Conditional)        203(a)(2)(A) & 216.
C23        Child of C21 or C22 (Conditional)        203(d) & 203(a)(2)(A) & 216.
C24        Unmarried Son or Daughter of Lawful Permanent Resident (Conditional)        203(a)(2)(B) & 216.
C25        Child of F24 (Conditional)        203(d) & 203(a)(2)(B) & 216.
B21        Self-petition Spouse of Lawful Permanent Resident        204(a)(1)(B)(ii).
B22        Self-petition Child of Lawful Permanent Resident        204(a)(1)(B)(iii).
B23        Child of B21 or B22        203(d) & 204(a)(1)(B)(ii).
B24        Self-petition Unmarried Son or Daughter of Lawful Permanent Resident        204(a)(1)(B)(iii).
B25        Child of B24        203(d) & 204(a)(1)(B)(iii).
Family 2nd Preference (Exempt from Country Limitations)                
FX1        Spouse of Lawful Permanent Resident        202(a)(4)(A) & 203(a)(2)(A).
FX2        Child of Lawful Permanent Resident        202(a)(4)(A) & 203(a)(2)(A).
FX3        Child of FX1 or FX2        202(a)(4)(A) & 203(a)(2)(A) & 203(d).
CX1        Spouse of Lawful Permanent Resident (Conditional)        202(a)(4)(A) & 203(a)(2)(A) & 216.
CX2        Child of Lawful Permanent Resident (Conditional)        202(a)(4)(A) & 203(a)(2)(A) & 216.
CX3        Child of CX1 or CX2 (Conditional)        202(a)(4)(A) & 203(a)(2)(A) & 203(d) & 216.
BX1        Self-petition Spouse of Lawful Permanent Resident        204(a)(1)(B)(ii).
BX2        Self-petition Child of Lawful Permanent Resident        204(a)(1)(B)(iii).
BX3        Child of BX1 or BX2        204(a)(1)(B)(ii) & 203(d).
Family 3rd Preference                
F31        Married Son or Daughter of U.S. Citizen        203(a)(3).
F32        Spouse of F31        203(d) & 203(a)(3).
F33        Child of F31        203(d) & 203(a)(3).
C31        Married Son or Daughter of U.S. Citizen (Conditional)        203(a)(3) & 216.
C32        Spouse of C31 (Conditional)        203(d) & 203(a)(3) & 216.
C33        Child of C31 (Conditional)        203(d) & 203(a)(3) & 216.
B31        Self-petition Married Son or Daughter of U.S. Citizen        204(a)(1)(A)(iv) & 203(a)(3).
B32        Spouse of B31        203(d), 204(a)(1)(A)(iv) & 203(a)(3).
B33        Child of B31        203(d), 204(a)(1)(A)(iv) & 203(a)(3).
Family 4th Preference                
F41        Brother or Sister of U.S. Citizen at Least 21 Years of Age        203(a)(4).
F42        Spouse of F41        203(d) & 203(a)(4).
F43        Child of F41        203(d) & 203(a)(4).
Employment-Based Preferences                
Employment 1st Preference (Priority Workers)                
E11        Alien with Extraordinary Ability        203(b)(1)(A).
E12        Outstanding Professor or Researcher        203(b)(1)(B).
E13        Multinational Executive or Manager        203(b)(1)(C).
E14        Spouse of E11, E12, or E13        203(d) & 203(b)(1)(A) & 203(b)(1)(B) & 203(b)(1)(C).
E15        Child of E11, E12, or E13        203(d) & 203(b)(1)(A) & 203(b)(1)(B) & 203(b)(1)(C).
Employment 2nd Preference (Professionals Holding Advanced Degrees or Persons of Exceptional Ability)                
E21        Professional Holding Advanced Degree or Alien of Exceptional Ability        203(b)(2).
E22        Spouse of E21        203(d) & 203(b)(2).
E23        Child of E21        203(d) & 203(b)(2).
Employment 3rd Preference (Skilled Workers, Professionals, and Other Workers)                
E31        Skilled Worker        203(b)(3)(A)(i).
E32        Professional Holding Baccalaureate Degree        203(b)(3)(A)(ii).
E34        Spouse of E31 or E32        203(d) & 203(b)(3)(A)(i) & 203(b)(3)(A)(ii).
E35        Child of E31 or E32        203(d) & 203(b)(3)(A)(i) & 203(b)(3)(A)(ii).
EW3        Other Worker (Subgroup Numerical Limit)        203(b)(3)(A)(iii).
EW4        Spouse of EW3        203(d) & 203(b)(3)(A)(iii).
EW5        Child of EW3        203(d) & 203(b)(3)(A)(iii).
Employment 4th Preference (Certain Special Immigrants)                
BC1        Broadcaster in the U.S. employed by the International Broadcasting Bureau of the Broadcasting Board of Governors or a grantee of such organization        101(a)(27)(M) & 203(b)(4).
BC2        Accompanying spouse of BC1        101(a)(27)(M) & 203(b)(4).
BC3        Accompanying child of BC1        101(a)(27)(M) & 203(b)(4).
SD1        Minister of Religion        101(a)(27)(C)(ii)(I) & 203(b)(4).
SD2        Spouse of SD1        101(a)(27)(C)(ii)(I) & 203(b)(4).
SD3        Child of SD1        101(a)(27)(C)(ii)(I) & 203(b)(4).
SE1        Certain Employees or Former Employees of the U.S. Government Abroad        101(a)(27)(D) & 203(b)(4).
SE2        Spouse of SE1        101(a)(27)(D) & 203(b)(4).
SE3        Child of SE1        101(a)(27)(D) & 203(b)(4).
SF1        Certain Former Employees of the Panama Canal Company or Canal Zone Government        101(a)(27)(E) & 203 (b)(4).
SF2        Spouse or Child of SF1        101(a)(27)(E) & 203 (b)(4).
SG1        Certain Former Employees of the U.S. Government in the Panama Canal Zone        101(a)(27)(F) & 203 (b)(4).
SG2        Spouse or Child of SG1        101(a)(27)(F) & 203 (b)(4).
SH1        Certain Former Employees of the Panama Canal Company or Canal Zone Government on April 1, 1979        101(a)(27)(G) & 203 (b)(4).
SH2        Spouse or Child of SH1        101(a)(27)(G) & 203(b)(4).
SJ1        Certain Foreign Medical Graduates (Adjustments Only)        101(a)(27)(H).
SJ2        Accompanying Spouse or Child of SJ1        101(a)(27)(H) & 203(b)(4).
SK1        Certain Retired International Organization employees        101(a)(27)(I)(iii) & 203(b)(4).
SK2        Spouse of SK1        101(a)(27)(I)(iv) & 203(b)(4).
SK3        Certain Unmarried Sons or Daughters of an International Organization Employee        101(a)(27)(I)(i) & 203(b)(4).
SK4        Certain Surviving Spouses of a deceased International Organization Employee        101(a)(27)(I)(ii) & 203(b)(4).
SL1        Juvenile Court Dependent (Adjustment Only)        101(a)(27)(J) & 203(b)(4).
SN1        Certain retired NATO6 civilians        101(a)(27)(L) & 203(b)(4).
SN2        Spouse of SN1        101(a)(27)(L) & 203(b)(4).
SN3        Certain unmarried sons or daughters of NATO6 civilian employees        101(a)(27)(L) & 203(b)(4).
SN4        Certain surviving spouses of deceased NATO6 civilian employees        101(a)(27)(L) & 203(b)(4).
SP        Alien Beneficiary of a petition or labor certification application filed prior to September 11, 2001, if the petition or application was rendered void due to a terrorist act of September 11, 2001. Spouse, child of such alien, or the grandparent of a child orphaned by a terrorist act of September 11, 2001        Section 421 ofPublic Law 107-56.
SR1        Certain Religious Workers        101(a)(27)(C)(ii)(II) & (III) as amended, & 203(b)(4).
SR2        Spouse of SR1        101(a)(27)(C)(ii)(II) & (III) as amended, & 203(b)(4).
SR3        Child of SR1        101(a)(27)(C)(ii)(II) & (III) as amended, & 203(b)(4).
Employment 5th Preference (Employment Creation Conditional Status)                
C51        Employment Creation OUTSIDE Targeted Areas        203(b)(5)(A).
C52        Spouse of C51        203(d) & 203(b)(5)(A).
C53        Child of C51        203(d) & 203(b)(5)(A).
T51        Employment Creation IN Targeted Rural/High Unemployment Area        203(b)(5)(B).
T52        Spouse of T51        203(d) & 203 (b)(5)(B).
T53        Child of T51        203(d) & 203(b)(5)(B).
R51        Investor Pilot Program, Not in Targeted Area        203(b)(5) & Sec. 610 of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1993 (Pub. L. 102-395), as amended.
R52        Spouse of R51        203(d) & 203(b)(5) & Sec. 610 of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1993 (Pub. L. 102-395), as amended.
R53        Child of R51        203(d) & 203(b)(5) & Sec. 610 of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1993 (Pub. L. 102-395), as amended.
I51        Investor Pilot Program, in Targeted Area        203(b)(5) & Sec. 610 of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1993 (Pub. L. 102-395), as amended.
I52        Spouse of I51        203(d) & 203(b)(5) & Sec. 610 of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1993 (Pub. L. 102-395), as amended.
I53        Child of I51        203(d) & 203(b)(5) & Sec. 610 of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1993 (Pub. L. 102-395), as amended.
Other Numerically Limited Categories                
Diversity Immigrants                
DV1        Diversity Immigrant        203(c).
DV2        Spouse of DV1        203(d) & 203(c).
DV3        Child of DV1        203(d) & 203(c).
[74 FR 61521, Nov. 25, 2009]


http://taxnlaw.co.kr/

  추천하기   [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]  목록보기

Copyright 1999-2019 Zeroboard / skin by zero
일부 항목은 회원가입후 login하셔야 글을 읽고 쓰실 수 있습니다.
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.

세금과 법률
세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)
변호사 이재욱(한국, 미국)
우)06653
서울특별시 서초구 서초동 1589-5 센츄리1 오피스텔 412호
서울특별시 서초구 반포대로14길 30 (센츄리오피스텔) 412호.
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653

email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
연락전화: +82-010-6350-1799 / 미국전화: +1-323-553-1799

세금과 법률, 부동산경매, 토지수용, 이민
(TAX & LAW, REAL ESTATE, IMMIGRATION)

TAX & LAW, ART DEALING, IMMIGRATION
ATTORNEY AT LAW(KOREA, USA, ILLINOIS)
KOREA CELL: +82-010-6350-1799 / U.S.A., CELL: +1-323-553-1799
email: jawala.lee@gmail.com
우)06653
Suite 412, Banpo-daero 14-gil 30, Seocho-gu, Seoul, Korea, 06653