Tax & Law (세금과 법률) 변호사(Korea, U.S.A. IL.) 이재욱 taxnlaw.co.kr
ID PW
[TAX & LAW] 변호사 이재욱

Attorney(KOREA, U.S.A., IL.)   LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE →   →
Attorney LEE, JAE WOOK'S OFFICE
[ LICENSED TO PRACTICE IN KOREA, U.S.A., ILLINOIS ]
[개인과 기업을 위한 모든 법률문제를 서비스합니다.]
1997년부터 20년이상의 노하우를 가지고 웬만한 개인과 기업이 평생에 걸쳐 경험할 수 있는 거의 대부분의 민사,형사,행정,조세,국제거래,국제계약,이민,탄원,진정,고소,고발,제안,협상,중재,조정,업무대행,대리 사건의 자문과 소송과 계획안 제출대리 업무을 경험하고 처리해 왔습니다. 국내거래나 국제거래를 비롯하여 개인과 기업이 당면한 어떤 문제도 모두 해결해 드립니다. 주저하지 마시고 사무실을 내방하여 이재욱변호사의 축적된 경험과 학식과 지식을 이용하여 상담부터 받으세요. 본 사무실에서 해결해드리지 못할 경우 다른 해결방안을 제시해드립니다.
[FOR FOREIGNERS - ENGLISH LANGUAGE LEGAL SERVICES in Counseling, Application and LITIGATION & TRIAL IN COURTS and TRIBUNALS in KOREA]
INTERNATIONAL DIVORCE, CIVIL, REAL ESTATE, PERSONAL INJURY, DAMAGES, TRAFFIC ACCIDENT, FRAUD, PENAL LAW, CRIMINAL TRIAL, FELONY, GUILTY PLEA, LEASE, RENTAL LAW, IMMIGRATION, INVESTMENT, TAX, INCORPORATION, TRADE, CONTRACT, DISPUTE IN CORPORATION, GOVERNMENT TREATMENT, REFUGEE, REMOVAL, VISA, PERMANENT RESIDENCE, CITIZENSHIP]
상담료
선임료
변호사소개
사무실위치
| 민사
성폭력
이혼
형사재판
| 세무
조세
행정
주식분쟁
| 병역법
기소중지
병역면제
국외여행허가
| KOREA
INVEST
VISA
REFUGEE
| 미국이민
영주권
시민권
부동산취득
| . |
↓   미국 이민,비자,영주권
↓   미국 이민,비자,영주권


↓  22 CFR 42.11 - Classification symbols.
CFR
eCFR
Authorities (U.S. Code)
prev | next
§ 42.11 Classification symbols.
A visa issued to an immigrant alien within one of the classes described below shall bear an appropriate visa symbol to show the classification of the alien.
Immigrants
Symbol        Class        Section of law
Immediate Relatives                
IR1        Spouse of U.S. Citizen        201(b).
IR2        Child of U.S. Citizen        201(b).
IR3        Orphan Adopted Abroad by U.S. Citizen        201(b) & 101(b)(1)(F).
IH3        Child from Hague Convention Country Adopted Abroad by U.S. Citizen        201(b) & 101(b)(1)(G).
IR4        Orphan to be Adopted in U.S. by U.S. Citizen        201(b) & 101(b)(1)(F).
IH4        Child from Hague Convention Country to be Adopted in U.S. by U.S. Citizen        201(b) & 101(b)(1)(G).
IR5        Parent of U.S. Citizen at Least 21 Years of Age        201(b).
CR1        Spouse of U.S. Citizen (Conditional Status)        201(b) & 216.
CR2        Child of U.S. Citizen (Conditional Status)        201(b) & 216.
IW1        Certain Spouses of Deceased U.S. Citizens        201(b).
IW2        Child of IW1        201(b).
IB1        Self-petition Spouse of U.S. Citizen        204(a)(1)(A)(iii).
IB2        Self-petition child of U.S. Citizen        204(a)(1)(A)(iv).
IB3        Child of IB1        204(a)(1)(A)(iii).
VI5        Parent of U.S. Citizen Who Acquired Permanent Resident Status Under the Virgin Islands Nonimmigrant Alien Adjustment Act        201(b) & sec. 2 of the Virgin Islands Nonimmigrant Alien Adjustment Act, (Pub. L. 97-271).
Vietnam Amerasian Immigrants                
AM1        Vietnam Amerasian Principal        584(b)(1)(A) of the Foreign Operations, Export Financing, and Related Programs Appropriations Act, 1988 (as contained in section 101(e) ofPub. L. 100-102) as amended.
AM2        Spouse or Child of AM1        584(b)(1)(A) and 584(b)(1)(B) of the Foreign Operations, Export Financing, and Related Programs Appropriations Act, 1988 (as contained in section 101(e) ofPublic Law 100-102) as amended.
AM3        Natural Mother of AM1 (and Spouse or Child of Such Mother) or Person Who has Acted in Effect as the Mother, Father, or Next-of-Kin of AM1 (and Spouse or Child of Such Person)        584(b)(1)(A) and 584(b)(1)(C) of the Foreign Operations, Export Financing, and Related Programs Appropriations Act, 1988 (as contained in section 101(e) ofPublic Law 100-102) as amended.
Special Immigrants                
SB1        Returning Resident        101(a)(27)(A).
SC1        Person Who Lost U.S. Citizenship by Marriage        101(a)(27)(B) & 324(a).
SC2        Person Who Lost U.S. Citizenship by Serving in Foreign Armed Forces        101(a)(27)(B) & 327.
SI1        Certain Aliens Employed by the U.S. Government in Iraq or Afghanistan as Translators or Interpreters        Section 1059 ofPub. L. 109-163 as amended by Pub. L. 110-36.
SI2        Spouse of SI1        Section 1059 ofPub. L. 109-163 as amended by Pub. L. 110-36.
SI3        Child of SI1        Section 1059 ofPub. L. 109-163 as amended by Pub. L. 110-36.
SM1        Alien Recruited Outside the United States Who Has Served or is Enlisted to Serve in the U.S. Armed Forces for 12 Years        101(a)(27)(K).
SM2        Spouse of SM1        101(a)(27)(K).
SM3        Child of SM1        101(a)(27)(K).
SQ1        Certain Iraqis or Afghans Employed by or on Behalf of the U.S. Government        Section 602(b), Division F, Title VI, Omnibus Appropriations Act of 2009, Pub. L. 111-8 and Section 1244 ofPub. L. 110-181.
SQ2        Spouse of SQ1        Section 602(b), Division F, Title VI, Omnibus Appropriations Act of 2009, Pub. L. 111-8 and Section 1244 ofPub. L. 110-181.
SQ3        Child of SQ1        Section 602(b), Division F, Title VI, Omnibus Appropriations Act of 2009, Pub. L. 111-8 and Section 1244 ofPub. L. 110-181.
SU2        Spouse of U1        INA 245(m)(3) & INA 101(a)(15)(U)(ii).
SU3        Child of U1        INA 245(m)(3) & INA 101(a)(15)(U)(ii).
SU5        Parent of U1        INA 245(m)(3) & INA 101(a)(15)(U)(ii).
Family-Sponsored Preferences                
Family 1st Preference                
F11        Unmarried Son or Daughter of U.S. Citizen        203(a)(1).
F12        Child of F11        203(d) & 203(a)(1).
B11        Self-petition Unmarried Son or Daughter of U.S. Citizen        204(a)(1)(A)(iv) & 203(a)(1).
B12        Child of B11        203(d), 204(a)(1)(A)(iv) & 203(a)(1).
Family 2nd Preference (Subject to Country Limitations)                
F21        Spouse of Lawful Permanent Resident        203(a)(2)(A).
F22        Child of Lawful Permanent Resident        203(a)(2)(A).
F23        Child of F21 or F22        203(d) & 203(a)(2)(A).
F24        Unmarried Son or Daughter of Lawful Permanent Resident        203(a)(2)(B).
F25        Child of F24        203(d) & 203(a)(2)(B).
C21        Spouse of Lawful Permanent Resident (Conditional)        203(a)(2)(A) & 216.
C22        Child of Alien Resident (Conditional)        203(a)(2)(A) & 216.
C23        Child of C21 or C22 (Conditional)        203(d) & 203(a)(2)(A) & 216.
C24        Unmarried Son or Daughter of Lawful Permanent Resident (Conditional)        203(a)(2)(B) & 216.
C25        Child of F24 (Conditional)        203(d) & 203(a)(2)(B) & 216.
B21        Self-petition Spouse of Lawful Permanent Resident        204(a)(1)(B)(ii).
B22        Self-petition Child of Lawful Permanent Resident        204(a)(1)(B)(iii).
B23        Child of B21 or B22        203(d) & 204(a)(1)(B)(ii).
B24        Self-petition Unmarried Son or Daughter of Lawful Permanent Resident        204(a)(1)(B)(iii).
B25        Child of B24        203(d) & 204(a)(1)(B)(iii).
Family 2nd Preference (Exempt from Country Limitations)                
FX1        Spouse of Lawful Permanent Resident        202(a)(4)(A) & 203(a)(2)(A).
FX2        Child of Lawful Permanent Resident        202(a)(4)(A) & 203(a)(2)(A).
FX3        Child of FX1 or FX2        202(a)(4)(A) & 203(a)(2)(A) & 203(d).
CX1        Spouse of Lawful Permanent Resident (Conditional)        202(a)(4)(A) & 203(a)(2)(A) & 216.
CX2        Child of Lawful Permanent Resident (Conditional)        202(a)(4)(A) & 203(a)(2)(A) & 216.
CX3        Child of CX1 or CX2 (Conditional)        202(a)(4)(A) & 203(a)(2)(A) & 203(d) & 216.
BX1        Self-petition Spouse of Lawful Permanent Resident        204(a)(1)(B)(ii).
BX2        Self-petition Child of Lawful Permanent Resident        204(a)(1)(B)(iii).
BX3        Child of BX1 or BX2        204(a)(1)(B)(ii) & 203(d).
Family 3rd Preference                
F31        Married Son or Daughter of U.S. Citizen        203(a)(3).
F32        Spouse of F31        203(d) & 203(a)(3).
F33        Child of F31        203(d) & 203(a)(3).
C31        Married Son or Daughter of U.S. Citizen (Conditional)        203(a)(3) & 216.
C32        Spouse of C31 (Conditional)        203(d) & 203(a)(3) & 216.
C33        Child of C31 (Conditional)        203(d) & 203(a)(3) & 216.
B31        Self-petition Married Son or Daughter of U.S. Citizen        204(a)(1)(A)(iv) & 203(a)(3).
B32        Spouse of B31        203(d), 204(a)(1)(A)(iv) & 203(a)(3).
B33        Child of B31        203(d), 204(a)(1)(A)(iv) & 203(a)(3).
Family 4th Preference                
F41        Brother or Sister of U.S. Citizen at Least 21 Years of Age        203(a)(4).
F42        Spouse of F41        203(d) & 203(a)(4).
F43        Child of F41        203(d) & 203(a)(4).
Employment-Based Preferences                
Employment 1st Preference (Priority Workers)                
E11        Alien with Extraordinary Ability        203(b)(1)(A).
E12        Outstanding Professor or Researcher        203(b)(1)(B).
E13        Multinational Executive or Manager        203(b)(1)(C).
E14        Spouse of E11, E12, or E13        203(d) & 203(b)(1)(A) & 203(b)(1)(B) & 203(b)(1)(C).
E15        Child of E11, E12, or E13        203(d) & 203(b)(1)(A) & 203(b)(1)(B) & 203(b)(1)(C).
Employment 2nd Preference (Professionals Holding Advanced Degrees or Persons of Exceptional Ability)                
E21        Professional Holding Advanced Degree or Alien of Exceptional Ability        203(b)(2).
E22        Spouse of E21        203(d) & 203(b)(2).
E23        Child of E21        203(d) & 203(b)(2).
Employment 3rd Preference (Skilled Workers, Professionals, and Other Workers)                
E31        Skilled Worker        203(b)(3)(A)(i).
E32        Professional Holding Baccalaureate Degree        203(b)(3)(A)(ii).
E34        Spouse of E31 or E32        203(d) & 203(b)(3)(A)(i) & 203(b)(3)(A)(ii).
E35        Child of E31 or E32        203(d) & 203(b)(3)(A)(i) & 203(b)(3)(A)(ii).
EW3        Other Worker (Subgroup Numerical Limit)        203(b)(3)(A)(iii).
EW4        Spouse of EW3        203(d) & 203(b)(3)(A)(iii).
EW5        Child of EW3        203(d) & 203(b)(3)(A)(iii).
Employment 4th Preference (Certain Special Immigrants)                
BC1        Broadcaster in the U.S. employed by the International Broadcasting Bureau of the Broadcasting Board of Governors or a grantee of such organization        101(a)(27)(M) & 203(b)(4).
BC2        Accompanying spouse of BC1        101(a)(27)(M) & 203(b)(4).
BC3        Accompanying child of BC1        101(a)(27)(M) & 203(b)(4).
SD1        Minister of Religion        101(a)(27)(C)(ii)(I) & 203(b)(4).
SD2        Spouse of SD1        101(a)(27)(C)(ii)(I) & 203(b)(4).
SD3        Child of SD1        101(a)(27)(C)(ii)(I) & 203(b)(4).
SE1        Certain Employees or Former Employees of the U.S. Government Abroad        101(a)(27)(D) & 203(b)(4).
SE2        Spouse of SE1        101(a)(27)(D) & 203(b)(4).
SE3        Child of SE1        101(a)(27)(D) & 203(b)(4).
SF1        Certain Former Employees of the Panama Canal Company or Canal Zone Government        101(a)(27)(E) & 203 (b)(4).
SF2        Spouse or Child of SF1        101(a)(27)(E) & 203 (b)(4).
SG1        Certain Former Employees of the U.S. Government in the Panama Canal Zone        101(a)(27)(F) & 203 (b)(4).
SG2        Spouse or Child of SG1        101(a)(27)(F) & 203 (b)(4).
SH1        Certain Former Employees of the Panama Canal Company or Canal Zone Government on April 1, 1979        101(a)(27)(G) & 203 (b)(4).
SH2        Spouse or Child of SH1        101(a)(27)(G) & 203(b)(4).
SJ1        Certain Foreign Medical Graduates (Adjustments Only)        101(a)(27)(H).
SJ2        Accompanying Spouse or Child of SJ1        101(a)(27)(H) & 203(b)(4).
SK1        Certain Retired International Organization employees        101(a)(27)(I)(iii) & 203(b)(4).
SK2        Spouse of SK1        101(a)(27)(I)(iv) & 203(b)(4).
SK3        Certain Unmarried Sons or Daughters of an International Organization Employee        101(a)(27)(I)(i) & 203(b)(4).
SK4        Certain Surviving Spouses of a deceased International Organization Employee        101(a)(27)(I)(ii) & 203(b)(4).
SL1        Juvenile Court Dependent (Adjustment Only)        101(a)(27)(J) & 203(b)(4).
SN1        Certain retired NATO6 civilians        101(a)(27)(L) & 203(b)(4).
SN2        Spouse of SN1        101(a)(27)(L) & 203(b)(4).
SN3        Certain unmarried sons or daughters of NATO6 civilian employees        101(a)(27)(L) & 203(b)(4).
SN4        Certain surviving spouses of deceased NATO6 civilian employees        101(a)(27)(L) & 203(b)(4).
SP        Alien Beneficiary of a petition or labor certification application filed prior to September 11, 2001, if the petition or application was rendered void due to a terrorist act of September 11, 2001. Spouse, child of such alien, or the grandparent of a child orphaned by a terrorist act of September 11, 2001        Section 421 ofPublic Law 107-56.
SR1        Certain Religious Workers        101(a)(27)(C)(ii)(II) & (III) as amended, & 203(b)(4).
SR2        Spouse of SR1        101(a)(27)(C)(ii)(II) & (III) as amended, & 203(b)(4).
SR3        Child of SR1        101(a)(27)(C)(ii)(II) & (III) as amended, & 203(b)(4).
Employment 5th Preference (Employment Creation Conditional Status)                
C51        Employment Creation OUTSIDE Targeted Areas        203(b)(5)(A).
C52        Spouse of C51        203(d) & 203(b)(5)(A).
C53        Child of C51        203(d) & 203(b)(5)(A).
T51        Employment Creation IN Targeted Rural/High Unemployment Area        203(b)(5)(B).
T52        Spouse of T51        203(d) & 203 (b)(5)(B).
T53        Child of T51        203(d) & 203(b)(5)(B).
R51        Investor Pilot Program, Not in Targeted Area        203(b)(5) & Sec. 610 of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1993 (Pub. L. 102-395), as amended.
R52        Spouse of R51        203(d) & 203(b)(5) & Sec. 610 of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1993 (Pub. L. 102-395), as amended.
R53        Child of R51        203(d) & 203(b)(5) & Sec. 610 of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1993 (Pub. L. 102-395), as amended.
I51        Investor Pilot Program, in Targeted Area        203(b)(5) & Sec. 610 of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1993 (Pub. L. 102-395), as amended.
I52        Spouse of I51        203(d) & 203(b)(5) & Sec. 610 of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1993 (Pub. L. 102-395), as amended.
I53        Child of I51        203(d) & 203(b)(5) & Sec. 610 of the Departments of Commerce, Justice, and State, the Judiciary and Related Agencies Appropriations Act, 1993 (Pub. L. 102-395), as amended.
Other Numerically Limited Categories                
Diversity Immigrants                
DV1        Diversity Immigrant        203(c).
DV2        Spouse of DV1        203(d) & 203(c).
DV3        Child of DV1        203(d) & 203(c).
[74 FR 61521, Nov. 25, 2009]


http://taxnlaw.co.kr/

  추천하기   [HOME]  [bitly]  [반전해제]  목록보기

Copyright 1999-2019 Zeroboard / skin by zero
일부 항목은 회원가입후 login하셔야 글을 읽고 쓰실 수 있습니다.
본 site의 정보는 영리를 목적으로 제공하는 것이 아니며, 이곳에 등재된 모든 글은 "공개"된 대법원판례에 기한 것으로 실명과 무관합니다.